970 Kinsale Dr Ballwin, MO 63021
Estimated Value: $515,581 - $597,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,456
Sq Ft
$222/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 970 Kinsale Dr, Ballwin, MO 63021 and is currently estimated at $545,395, approximately $222 per square foot. 970 Kinsale Dr is a home located in St. Louis County with nearby schools including Barretts Elementary School, Parkway South Middle School, and Parkway South High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 26, 2016
Sold by
Iggens Kathleen E
Bought by
Zimmerman Brad and Zimmerman Sarah
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$269,875
Outstanding Balance
$213,007
Interest Rate
3.73%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$332,388
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 27, 2013
Sold by
The Larry P Merli Indenture Of Trust
Bought by
Iggens Kathleen E and The Anton J Tony & Kathleen E Iggens Rev
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$220,000
Interest Rate
3.55%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 16, 2002
Sold by
Merli Larry P
Bought by
Merli Larry P and Larry P Merli Indenture Of Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Zimmerman Brad | $317,500 | True Title Company Llc | |
| Iggens Kathleen E | $275,000 | Investors Title Co Clayton | |
| Merli Larry P | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Zimmerman Brad | $269,875 | |
| Previous Owner | Iggens Kathleen E | $220,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,590 | $84,590 | $39,240 | $45,350 |
| 2024 | $5,590 | $81,890 | $21,980 | $59,910 |
| 2023 | $5,639 | $81,890 | $21,980 | $59,910 |
| 2022 | $5,232 | $69,820 | $26,010 | $43,810 |
| 2021 | $5,202 | $69,820 | $26,010 | $43,810 |
| 2020 | $4,998 | $64,210 | $22,690 | $41,520 |
| 2019 | $4,920 | $64,210 | $22,690 | $41,520 |
| 2018 | $4,818 | $58,330 | $16,890 | $41,440 |
| 2017 | $4,616 | $58,330 | $16,890 | $41,440 |
| 2016 | $4,296 | $50,430 | $15,280 | $35,150 |
| 2015 | $4,486 | $50,430 | $15,280 | $35,150 |
| 2014 | $4,628 | $57,880 | $10,680 | $47,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map