970 Kites Corner Rd Shenandoah, VA 22849
Estimated Value: $374,481 - $460,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,654
Sq Ft
$252/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 970 Kites Corner Rd, Shenandoah, VA 22849 and is currently estimated at $417,241, approximately $252 per square foot. 970 Kites Corner Rd is a home located in Page County.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 21, 1995
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| -- | $115,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,816 | $248,800 | $54,300 | $194,500 |
| 2024 | $1,816 | $248,800 | $54,300 | $194,500 |
| 2023 | $1,816 | $248,800 | $54,300 | $194,500 |
| 2022 | $1,816 | $248,800 | $54,300 | $194,500 |
| 2021 | $1,816 | $248,800 | $54,300 | $194,500 |
| 2020 | $1,602 | $219,400 | $54,300 | $165,100 |
| 2019 | $66 | $219,400 | $54,300 | $165,100 |
| 2018 | $1,536 | $219,400 | $54,300 | $165,100 |
| 2017 | $1,448 | $219,400 | $54,300 | $165,100 |
| 2016 | $1,448 | $219,400 | $54,300 | $165,100 |
| 2015 | $1,455 | $227,300 | $54,300 | $173,000 |
| 2014 | $1,455 | $227,300 | $54,300 | $173,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map