970 Lakeshore Dr E Hebron, OH 43025
Estimated Value: $586,238 - $831,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,500
Sq Ft
$264/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 970 Lakeshore Dr E, Hebron, OH 43025 and is currently estimated at $660,310, approximately $264 per square foot. 970 Lakeshore Dr E is a home located in Licking County with nearby schools including Jackson Intermediate School, Lakewood Middle School, and Lakewood High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 6, 2007
Sold by
Bowden & Associates Llc
Bought by
Goble Charles M and Goble Judy E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$260,000
Outstanding Balance
$157,079
Interest Rate
6.5%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Estimated Equity
$503,231
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 28, 2004
Sold by
Bowden Boyd W and Bowden Romaine B
Bought by
Bowden & Associates Llc
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Goble Charles M | $30,000 | Arrow Title Agency Llc | |
| Bowden & Associates Llc | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Goble Charles M | $260,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,464 | $149,560 | $48,480 | $101,080 |
| 2024 | $5,249 | $149,560 | $48,480 | $101,080 |
| 2023 | $5,290 | $149,560 | $48,480 | $101,080 |
| 2022 | $5,175 | $127,130 | $35,180 | $91,950 |
| 2021 | $5,335 | $127,130 | $35,180 | $91,950 |
| 2020 | $5,345 | $127,130 | $35,180 | $91,950 |
| 2019 | $4,155 | $95,170 | $27,060 | $68,110 |
| 2018 | $4,199 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $4,333 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $4,759 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $4,468 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $7,536 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $4,409 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map