970 Lydia Place Baldwin, NY 11510
Estimated Value: $675,441 - $867,000
Studio
3
Baths
1,513
Sq Ft
$510/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 970 Lydia Place, Baldwin, NY 11510 and is currently estimated at $771,221, approximately $509 per square foot. 970 Lydia Place is a home located in Nassau County with nearby schools including Baldwin Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 9, 2003
Sold by
Walcoff Marilyn
Bought by
Abreu Carlos
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 28, 1996
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Abreu Carlos | $345,000 | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,175 | $430 | $180 | $250 |
| 2024 | $3,312 | $436 | $183 | $253 |
| 2023 | $10,903 | $451 | $189 | $262 |
| 2022 | $10,903 | $446 | $187 | $259 |
| 2021 | $13,772 | $479 | $201 | $278 |
| 2020 | $11,497 | $616 | $580 | $36 |
| 2019 | $10,510 | $616 | $580 | $36 |
| 2018 | $9,850 | $616 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $8,396 | $822 | $580 | $242 |