970 Marbrook Ln York, PA 17404
Devers NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $222,000 - $256,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,732
Sq Ft
$140/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 970 Marbrook Ln, York, PA 17404 and is currently estimated at $241,757, approximately $139 per square foot. 970 Marbrook Ln is a home located in York County with nearby schools including Jacob L. Devers School, William Penn Senior High School, and Christian School of York.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 19, 2018
Sold by
Desenberg William P and Desenberg Carrie E
Bought by
Desenberg William P
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 12, 1964
Bought by
Desenberg William P and Desenberg Carrie E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Desenberg William P | -- | None Available | |
| Desenberg William P | $1,800 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $5,985 | $93,220 | $20,600 | $72,620 |
| 2025 | $5,890 | $93,220 | $20,600 | $72,620 |
| 2024 | $5,788 | $93,220 | $20,600 | $72,620 |
| 2023 | $5,788 | $93,220 | $20,600 | $72,620 |
| 2022 | $5,754 | $93,220 | $20,600 | $72,620 |
| 2021 | $5,595 | $93,220 | $20,600 | $72,620 |
| 2020 | $5,463 | $93,220 | $20,600 | $72,620 |
| 2019 | $5,454 | $93,220 | $20,600 | $72,620 |
| 2018 | $5,454 | $93,220 | $20,600 | $72,620 |
| 2017 | $5,527 | $93,220 | $20,600 | $72,620 |
| 2016 | -- | $93,220 | $20,600 | $72,620 |
| 2015 | $4,946 | $93,220 | $20,600 | $72,620 |
| 2014 | $4,946 | $93,220 | $20,600 | $72,620 |
Source: Public Records
Map