970 Mary Dr Lapeer, MI 48446
Estimated Value: $216,000 - $253,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,232
Sq Ft
$190/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 970 Mary Dr, Lapeer, MI 48446 and is currently estimated at $233,743, approximately $189 per square foot. 970 Mary Dr is a home located in Lapeer County with nearby schools including Elva Lynch Elementary School, Rolland-Warner Middle School, and Lapeer High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 2011
Sold by
Rodgers Mark
Bought by
Rodgrs Mark E and Mark E Rodgers Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 20, 2011
Sold by
Butler Mark A
Bought by
Rodgers Mark
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 14, 2002
Sold by
Malinky Wayne
Bought by
Sterne Murray and Sterne Rosalie
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rodgrs Mark E | -- | -- | |
| Rodgers Mark | $87,500 | -- | |
| Sterne Murray | $160,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,150 | $118,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $920 | $116,900 | $0 | $0 |