970 Mojave St Idaho Falls, ID 83404
Estimated Value: $360,760 - $432,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,443
Sq Ft
$160/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 970 Mojave St, Idaho Falls, ID 83404 and is currently estimated at $391,690, approximately $160 per square foot. 970 Mojave St is a home located in Bonneville County with nearby schools including Edgemont Gardens Elementary School, Taylorview Middle School, and Idaho Falls Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 21, 2008
Sold by
Denkins Robert F
Bought by
Denkins Robert Franklin
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Denkins Robert Franklin | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,161 | $457,176 | $77,083 | $380,093 |
| 2024 | $2,100 | $423,434 | $53,127 | $370,307 |
| 2023 | $1,886 | $371,167 | $53,127 | $318,040 |
| 2022 | $2,375 | $311,383 | $41,103 | $270,280 |
| 2021 | $1,611 | $208,725 | $37,355 | $171,370 |
| 2019 | $1,609 | $192,942 | $31,142 | $161,800 |
| 2018 | $1,481 | $178,505 | $28,285 | $150,220 |
| 2017 | $1,348 | $155,825 | $20,595 | $135,230 |
| 2016 | $1,067 | $142,996 | $18,726 | $124,270 |
| 2015 | $523 | $109,668 | $18,726 | $90,942 |
| 2014 | $30,079 | $109,668 | $18,726 | $90,942 |
| 2013 | $1,055 | $114,216 | $18,726 | $95,490 |
Source: Public Records
Map