970 Osage Flagstaff, AZ 86001
Mountainaire NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $345,124 - $386,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
164
Sq Ft
$2,215/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 970 Osage, Flagstaff, AZ 86001 and is currently estimated at $363,281, approximately $2,215 per square foot. 970 Osage is a home located in Coconino County with nearby schools including Lura Kinsey Elementary School and Flagstaff High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 4, 2014
Sold by
Gardner Floyd J
Bought by
Fry Cory P
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$130,102
Outstanding Balance
$97,983
Interest Rate
4.25%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$265,298
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 10, 2012
Sold by
Taylor Mark S
Bought by
Gardner Floyd J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fry Cory P | $127,500 | Pioneer Title Agency | |
| Gardner Floyd J | $115,000 | Empire West Title Agency |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Fry Cory P | $130,102 |