NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $619,279 - $716,000

4 Beds
2 Baths
1,858 Sq Ft
$358/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: May 15, 2014

Last sale price $230,000 $124 Per Sq Ft

Est. 189% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $3,651 / mo

Highlights

  • No HOA
  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Patio
  • Reno High School Rated A-
  • Breakfast Bar
  • Kitchen Island

About This Home

As of May 2014

Great SW Reno location convenient to all. This 4 bedroom offers larger bedrooms, open kitchen with an island and eat-in area. the living room has a full wall fireplace that is wood burning. The home sits on over a quarter acre. The backyard has a patio & overhead cover and a large yard to add your finishing touches to. there is a newer roof and water heater., This is a trustee sale and is subject to tenant rights. Refrigerator, washer & dryer & living room blinds belong to tenant. This property is sold in "as is" condition with no repairs or credits. Tenant would like 2 hour notice & no showings before 10 am.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Jan Follette

Ferrari-Lund R.E. Sparks License #BS.6018 Listed on: 03/15/2014

Last Buyer's Agent

Cathy Hamel

Dickson Realty - Caughlin License #S.169862

Dickson Realty - Caughlin

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $987

Year Built

  • Built in 1965

Lot Details

  • 11,326 Sq Ft Lot
  • Back Yard Fenced
  • Landscaped
  • Level Lot
  • Property is zoned SF9

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 1,858 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms
  • Primary Bathroom includes a Walk-In Shower

Listing and Financial Details

  • Home warranty included in the sale of the property
  • Assessor Parcel Number 02406402

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$987

Year Built

Built in 1965

Lot Details

0.26 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Year Built: 1965
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Horses: No
  • Lot Features: Landscaped, Level
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.26
  • Road Frontage Type: Other
  • Association Amenities: None
  • Has H O A?: No
  • Co List Office Mls Id: 1193-o
  • Co List Office Phone: 775-685-7788
  • Directions: Lakeside to Osgood Place
  • Has Fireplace?: Yes
  • Living Area: 1858.0
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • Contract Rent Control Y N2: No
  • Tax Legal Elementary School: Huffaker
  • Tax Legal Middle Or Junior School2: Pine
  • Tax Legal High School: Galena
  • Tax Legal Tax Annual Amount: 987.0
  • Tax Legal Zoning4: SF9
  • Association Community Association Y N3: No
  • Building Stories5: 1
  • Building Property Attached Y N: No
  • Building Home Warranty Y N: Yes
  • Lot Lot Size Acres2: 0.26
  • Lot Lot Size Square Feet2: 11325.6
  • Lot Horse Y N2: No
  • Construction Materials Masonite: Yes
  • Fencing Back Yard: Yes
  • Lot Features Landscaped: Yes
  • Foundation Details Crawl Space: Yes
  • Lot Features Level: Yes
  • Sewer Public Sewer: Yes
  • Special Information Covenants Conditions Restrictions Y N: No
  • Typeof Construction Site Stick- Built: Yes
  • Water Rights Water Rights Y N: No
  • Appliances Dishwasher: Yes
  • Appliances Disposal: Yes
  • Outdoor Living Spaces Patio2: Yes
  • Water Heater Gas5: Yes
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal
  • Flooring: Carpet
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Interior Amenities: Breakfast Bar, Kitchen Island
  • Window Features: Single Pane Windows
  • Interior Living Area4: 1858.0
  • Interior Fireplace Y N: Yes
  • Flooring Carpet: Yes
  • Fireplace Features Living Room: Yes
  • Interior Features Breakfast Bar: Yes
  • Kitchen Features Breakfast Bar2: Yes
  • Dining Room Features Living Room Combination: Yes
  • Interior Fireplaces Total2: 1.0
  • Primary Bedroom Features Shower Stall: Yes
  • Kitchen Features Built- In Dishwasher: Yes
  • Kitchen Features Disposal2: Yes
  • Interior Features Kitchen Island: Yes
  • Kitchen Features Kitchen Island2: Yes

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Features: None
  • Roof: Composition, Pitched, Shingle
  • Stories: 1

• Has Carport?: No
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Has Attached Garage?: Yes
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage Door Opener
  • Total Parking Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Information Garage Y N: Yes
  • Parking Information Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Information Carport Y N: No
  • Parking Information Parking Total: 2.0
  • Parking Features Attached: Yes
  • Parking Features Garage Door Opener: Yes
  • Laundry Features In Garage: Yes

Utilities

  • Utilities: Electricity Available, Natural Gas Available, Phone Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
  • Water Source: Public
  • Laundry Features: In Garage
  • Heating: Forced Air, Natural Gas
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities Heating Y N3: Yes

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 02406402
  • Fencing: Back Yard
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 11325.6
  • Zoning: SF9

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 987.0

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: Huffaker
  • HighSchool: Galena

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 21, 2020
Sold by
Sobol Amir D and Sobol Ashley M
Bought by
Sobol Amir David and Sobol Ashley Marie
Current Estimated Value
$665,320

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 15, 2014
Closed on
May 12, 2014
List Price
$225,000
Sold Price
$230,000
Premium/Discount to List
$5,000
2.22%

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
9.26%
Original Mortgage
$184,160
Outstanding Balance
$139,001
Interest Rate
4.23%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$526,319

Sobol Amir David -- None Available
Sobol Amir D $230,500 First Centennial Reno
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Sobol Amir D $184,160
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/15/2014 05/15/14 Sold $230,000 +2.2% $124 / Sq Ft
03/15/2014 03/15/14 Pending -- -- --
03/15/2014 03/15/14 For Sale $225,000 -- $121 / Sq Ft
Source: Northern Nevada Regional MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2026 $1,191 $88,322 $54,145 $34,177
2024 $1,323 $74,121 $47,005 $27,116
2023 $1,286 $78,633 $53,515 $25,118
2022 $1,249 $59,500 $39,025 $20,475
2021 $1,212 $48,257 $28,315 $19,942
2020 $1,175 $46,450 $26,880 $19,570
2019 $1,141 $43,355 $24,815 $18,540
2018 $1,110 $37,242 $19,460 $17,782
2017 $1,077 $35,939 $18,480 $17,459
2016 $1,049 $32,554 $15,085 $17,469
2015 $1,045 $30,897 $13,720 $17,177
2014 $1,003 $28,063 $11,235 $16,828
2013 -- $26,477 $9,345 $17,132
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Northern Nevada Regional MLS

MLS Number: 140003275

Northern Nevada Regional MLS

APN: 024-064-02

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.