970 Pinehurst Ct Bennett, CO 80102
Estimated Value: $693,473 - $752,000
3
Beds
4
Baths
2,214
Sq Ft
$328/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 970 Pinehurst Ct, Bennett, CO 80102 and is currently estimated at $727,118, approximately $328 per square foot. 970 Pinehurst Ct is a home located in Arapahoe County with nearby schools including Bennett Elementary School, Bennett Middle School, and Bennett High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 27, 2003
Sold by
Meridian Homes Llc
Bought by
Pape Terry L and Pape Barbara A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$300,000
Outstanding Balance
$123,213
Interest Rate
5.27%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$603,905
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 26, 2002
Sold by
Antelope Development Llc
Bought by
Meridian Homes Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$273,000
Interest Rate
6.13%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pape Terry L | $381,226 | Land Title Guarantee Company | |
| Meridian Homes Llc | $50,019 | Land Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History