Estimated Value: $1,007,607 - $1,138,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,936
Sq Ft
$369/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 970 Ridge Rd, Brick, NJ 08724 and is currently estimated at $1,082,152, approximately $368 per square foot. 970 Ridge Rd is a home located in Ocean County with nearby schools including Herbertsville Elementary School, Lanes Mill Elementary School, and Veterans Memorial Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 26, 2001
Sold by
Trendor Corp
Bought by
Quackenboss Todd and Quackenboss Margaret
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$420,000
Outstanding Balance
$144,613
Interest Rate
7.14%
Estimated Equity
$937,539
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Quackenboss Todd | $480,000 | -- | |
| Quackenboss Todd | $480,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Quackenboss Todd | $420,000 | |
| Closed | Quackenboss Todd | $420,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $15,510 | $564,000 | $164,200 | $399,800 |
| 2024 | $14,021 | $564,000 | $164,200 | $399,800 |
| 2023 | $13,835 | $564,000 | $164,200 | $399,800 |
| 2022 | $13,835 | $564,000 | $164,200 | $399,800 |
| 2021 | $13,553 | $564,000 | $164,200 | $399,800 |
| 2020 | $13,367 | $564,000 | $164,200 | $399,800 |
| 2019 | $13,107 | $564,000 | $164,200 | $399,800 |
| 2018 | $12,808 | $564,000 | $164,200 | $399,800 |
| 2017 | $12,464 | $564,000 | $164,200 | $399,800 |
| 2016 | $12,374 | $564,000 | $164,200 | $399,800 |
| 2015 | $12,047 | $564,000 | $164,200 | $399,800 |
| 2014 | $11,929 | $564,000 | $164,200 | $399,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map