970 S 55th Place Springfield, OR 97478
East Springfield NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $449,000 - $519,160
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,132
Sq Ft
$223/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 970 S 55th Place, Springfield, OR 97478 and is currently estimated at $476,290, approximately $223 per square foot. 970 S 55th Place is a home located in Lane County with nearby schools including Mt. Vernon Elementary School, Agnes Stewart Middle School, and Thurston High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 19, 2025
Sold by
Webb Thomas S and Webb Sandra S
Bought by
Thomas S Webb Jr And Sandra S Webb 2025 Revoc and Webb
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Thomas S Webb Jr And Sandra S Webb 2025 Revoc | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,269 | $287,319 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $5,183 | $278,951 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $5,183 | $270,827 | -- | -- |
| 2022 | $4,801 | $262,939 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $4,715 | $255,281 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $4,577 | $247,846 | $0 | $0 |