970 S Dahlia St Unit 8A Denver, CO 80246
Estimated Value: $311,000 - $333,155
2
Beds
1
Bath
745
Sq Ft
$433/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 970 S Dahlia St Unit 8A, Denver, CO 80246 and is currently estimated at $322,539, approximately $432 per square foot. 970 S Dahlia St Unit 8A is a home located in Arapahoe County with nearby schools including Holly Hills Elementary School, West Middle School, and Cherry Creek High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 25, 2023
Sold by
Richards Levi
Bought by
Brown Joseph Cale
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$300,000
Outstanding Balance
$292,488
Interest Rate
6.96%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$30,051
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 28, 2018
Sold by
Bangert E Mitchell
Bought by
Richards Levi
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$232,703
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 27, 1996
Sold by
Hays George William and Hays Taru
Bought by
Bangert E Mitchell
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$52,400
Interest Rate
6.92%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 2, 1995
Sold by
Hays George William and Hays Taru
Bought by
Hays George William and Hays Taru
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 1985
Sold by
Conversion Arapco
Bought by
Conversion Arapco
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 1, 1984
Sold by
Conversion Arapco
Bought by
Conversion Arapco
Purchase Details
Closed on