970 S Granby Way Aurora, CO 80012
City Center NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $335,000 - $382,000
2
Beds
3
Baths
1,999
Sq Ft
$177/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 970 S Granby Way, Aurora, CO 80012 and is currently estimated at $354,324, approximately $177 per square foot. 970 S Granby Way is a home located in Arapahoe County with nearby schools including Tollgate Elementary School of Expeditionary Learning, Aurora Hills Middle School, and Gateway High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 2, 2013
Sold by
Otero Sheila Ranae
Bought by
Neighborhood Assistance Corporation Of A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$158,900
Outstanding Balance
$118,887
Interest Rate
4.62%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$235,437
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 30, 1998
Sold by
Clyde L Whiteside Katherine L M and Simpson Beu
Bought by
Martinez Sandra
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$116,930
Interest Rate
6.55%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 14, 1988
Sold by
Conversion Arapco
Bought by
Simpson Beulah M Simpson Clyde Whiteside Kathe
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 1984
Sold by
Conversion Arapco
Bought by
Conversion Arapco
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 2, 1984
Bought by
Conversion Arapco