970 Stewart Rd Lagrange, GA 30241
Estimated Value: $258,000 - $274,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,768
Sq Ft
$151/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 970 Stewart Rd, Lagrange, GA 30241 and is currently estimated at $267,253, approximately $151 per square foot. 970 Stewart Rd is a home located in Troup County with nearby schools including Callaway Elementary School, Hogansville Elementary School, and Callaway Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 24, 2001
Sold by
Amy Satterfield
Bought by
Wiker Jason S
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 20, 2000
Sold by
William G Satterfield
Bought by
Amy Satterfield
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 3, 1997
Sold by
Gregory R Cook
Bought by
William G Satterfield
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 2, 1987
Bought by
Gregory R Cook
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 1, 1987
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wiker Jason S | $114,000 | -- | |
| Amy Satterfield | -- | -- | |
| William G Satterfield | $89,000 | -- | |
| Gregory R Cook | $79,000 | -- | |
| Gregory R Cook | $79,000 | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,590 | $100,456 | $14,000 | $86,456 |
| 2024 | $2,417 | $90,620 | $14,000 | $76,620 |
| 2023 | $2,409 | $90,328 | $14,000 | $76,328 |
| 2022 | $2,048 | $75,368 | $10,000 | $65,368 |
| 2021 | $1,827 | $62,580 | $10,000 | $52,580 |
| 2020 | $1,544 | $62,580 | $10,000 | $52,580 |
| 2019 | $1,425 | $49,224 | $6,000 | $43,224 |
| 2018 | $1,419 | $47,048 | $6,000 | $41,048 |
| 2017 | $1,359 | $47,048 | $6,000 | $41,048 |
Source: Public Records
Map