NOT LISTED FOR SALE

970 Valencia St Unit 3 Costa Mesa, CA 92626

2 Beds
2 Baths
1,000 Sq Ft
9,583 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Highlights

  • Corner Lot
  • No HOA
  • Central Air
  • Costa Mesa High School Rated A-
  • Living Room
  • 1-Story Property

About This Home

As of April 2017

Recently Updated Unfurnished Costa Mesa Two Bed Two Bath Apartment for Lease. Located in the neighborhood of Mesa Del Mar, this property is a short distance to the Fair Grounds as well as South Coast plaza and local freeways. The property has recently been updated with new granite countertops in the kitchen with custom cabinetry, and tile flooring. Appliances include, dishwasher, gas range/oven, and inside washer dryer. There is tile flooring throughout the property with carpeting in the master bedroom. AC is also included with the property. This property comes with Two tandem carport spots for parking.

Last Agent to Rent the Property

Traighe Concannon

Burr White Realty License #01900259 Listed on: 03/15/2017

Last Renter's Agent

Juan Carlos Pomalaza

New Century Realtors License #01856200

Property Details

Home Type

  • Multi-Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1964

Lot Details

  • 9,583 Sq Ft Lot
  • 1 Common Wall
  • Corner Lot

Home Design

  • Apartment

Interior Spaces

  • 1,000 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Living Room

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Main Level Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Parking

  • 2 Parking Spaces
  • 2 Carport Spaces

Utilities

  • Central Air

Community Details

  • No Home Owners Association

Listing and Financial Details

  • Security Deposit $2,300
  • Rent includes sewer, trash collection, water
  • 12-Month Minimum Lease Term
  • Available 3/15/17
  • Tax Lot 27
  • Tax Tract Number 5011
  • Assessor Parcel Number 14166425

Property Details

Home Type

Multi-Family

Year Built

Built in 1964

Lot Details

9,583 Sq Ft Lot

Rental Info

  • Cashiers Check: 1ST Month Rent, Security Deposit
  • Available Date: 2017-03-15
  • Credit Check: Yes
  • Credit Check Paid By: Tenant
  • Deposit Security: 2300
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Transfer Fee Paid By: Tenant

Listing Details

  • Property Attached: Yes
  • Subdivision Name Other: Mesa Del Mar (MDMA)
  • View: No
  • Property Sub Type: Apartment
  • Property Type: Residential Lease
  • Parcel Number: 14166425
  • Year Built: 1964
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Fireplace: No
  • Living Area: 1000.00 Square Feet
  • Stories: 1
  • Common Walls: 1 Common Wall
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Levels: Two
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 2
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 2
  • Price Per Square Foot: 1.95
  • Room Type: Living Room

Exterior Features

  • Pool Private: No

Garage/Parking

  • Carport Spaces: 2.00
  • Total Parking Spaces: 2.00

• Lot Features: Corner Lot
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 9583.00

Multi Family

  • Insurance Water Furniture: Yes
  • Lease Term: 12 Months
  • Number Of Units In Community: 1
  • Number Of Units Total: 1
  • Rent Includes: Sewer, Trash Collection, Water

Tax Info

  • Tax Census Tract: 639.04
  • Tax Lot: 27
  • Tax Tract Number: 5011
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/11/2017 04/11/17 Rented $1,950 0.0% --
03/30/2017 03/30/17 Price Changed $1,950 -1.3% $2 / Sq Ft
03/15/2017 03/15/17 For Rent $1,975 -- --
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $30,484 $2,706,772 $2,220,101 $486,671
2024 $30,484 $2,653,699 $2,176,570 $477,129
2023 $29,680 $2,601,666 $2,133,892 $467,774
2022 $28,904 $2,550,653 $2,092,051 $458,602
2021 $28,109 $2,500,641 $2,051,031 $449,610
2020 $27,840 $2,475,000 $2,030,000 $445,000
2019 $28,000 $2,493,838 $1,920,786 $573,052
2018 $27,457 $2,444,940 $1,883,124 $561,816
2017 $26,983 $2,397,000 $1,846,200 $550,800
2016 $26,388 $2,350,000 $1,810,000 $540,000
2015 $18,585 $1,600,000 $1,347,283 $252,717
2014 $15,056 $1,274,120 $1,021,403 $252,717
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

MLS Number: NP17052858

California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)
Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.