970 W Britton Rd Burbank, OH 44214
Estimated Value: $333,000 - $471,000
5
Beds
2
Baths
2,112
Sq Ft
$188/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 970 W Britton Rd, Burbank, OH 44214 and is currently estimated at $396,930, approximately $187 per square foot. 970 W Britton Rd is a home located in Wayne County with nearby schools including Norwayne Elementary School, Norwayne Middle School, and Norwayne High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 10, 2017
Sold by
Burge Michael L and Burge Annette M
Bought by
Burge Michael L and Burge Annette M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Burge Michael L | -- | Southern Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,534 | $122,180 | $42,530 | $79,650 |
| 2024 | $4,534 | $122,180 | $42,530 | $79,650 |
| 2023 | $4,566 | $122,180 | $42,530 | $79,650 |
| 2022 | $3,682 | $89,180 | $31,040 | $58,140 |
| 2021 | $3,714 | $89,180 | $31,040 | $58,140 |
| 2020 | $3,734 | $89,180 | $31,040 | $58,140 |
| 2019 | $2,365 | $58,050 | $26,560 | $31,490 |
| 2018 | $2,376 | $58,050 | $26,560 | $31,490 |
| 2017 | $2,403 | $58,050 | $26,560 | $31,490 |
| 2016 | $2,402 | $58,050 | $26,560 | $31,490 |
| 2015 | $2,372 | $58,050 | $26,560 | $31,490 |
| 2014 | $2,395 | $58,050 | $26,560 | $31,490 |
| 2013 | $2,877 | $67,850 | $26,900 | $40,950 |
Source: Public Records
Map