Estimated payment $2,191/month
Highlights
- Colonial Architecture
- No HOA
- Living Room
- Bonus Room
- 2 Car Attached Garage
- Laundry Room
About This Home
Come see this beautifully remodeled farm house on 2.5 acres with multiple outbuildings, including barns, shed, and silos. The home boasts of three spacious bedrooms with multiple closets each, and the primary bed has a private full bath. The kitchen includes a walk-in pantry as well as a dining area with sliding door that leads to the newly built deck. The kitchen opens to the family room as well, which features a wood-burning fireplace. An additional living room sits at the front of the house. The large laundry and utility area provides plenty of storage and access to the garage, back entryway, and a versatile bonus room. The whole home has been refinished inside and out, including a brand new roof and windows! Conveniently located close to I-69 but tucked away enough to enjoy peace and privacy. This one is a must-see!
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Est. Annual Taxes
- $2,250
Year Built
- Built in 1952
Lot Details
- 2.5 Acre Lot
- Lot Dimensions are 310x354x307x351
Parking
- 2 Car Attached Garage
Home Design
- Colonial Architecture
- Shingle Roof
- Asphalt Roof
- Vinyl Siding
Interior Spaces
- 2,301 Sq Ft Home
- 2-Story Property
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 3 Bedrooms
- 3 Full Bathrooms
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,560 | $173,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $4,213 | $171,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,084 | $140,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,000 | $132,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,696 | $127,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,683 | $119,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,708 | $106,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,604 | $106,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,354 | $101,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $101,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $96,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $11 | $93,300 | $0 | $0 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/04/2026 05/04/26 | For Sale | $370,000 | 0.0% | $161 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/23/2026 04/23/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/13/2026 03/13/26 | Price Changed | $370,000 | -2.6% | $161 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/06/2026 01/06/26 | For Sale | $380,000 | +15.2% | $165 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/10/2025 10/10/25 | Sold | $330,000 | -8.1% | $182 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 09/14/2025 09/14/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 09/10/2025 09/10/25 | For Sale | $359,000 | +56.1% | $198 / Sq Ft | |
| 11/08/2019 11/08/19 | Sold | $230,000 | 0.0% | $127 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 07/31/2019 07/31/19 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 06/14/2019 06/14/19 | For Sale | $229,900 | -- | $127 / Sq Ft |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Quit Claim Deed | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Quit Claim Deed | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Quit Claim Deed | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Warranty Deed | $330,000 | Cislo Title Company |
Source: MichRIC
MLS Number: 26000561
APN: 013-01-300-011
- 10655 Beardslee Rd
- 0 Vl Fenner Rd
- Vl (8248) Fenner Rd
- 0 Colby Lake Rd Unit 295330
- 8573 W Lakeshore Dr
- V/l W Tyrrell Rd
- Vacant Land Tyrrell Rd
- 10082 Oak Island Dr
- 12103 Forest Meadow Dr
- 0 Bath Rd Unit 295764
- 3477 Winegar Rd
- 95 Spruce Ln
- 0 Woodbury Rd
- 7362 Colby Lake Rd
- 10671 Woodbury Rd
- 0 Warner Rd
- 7880 Circle Dr
- 713 W Windward Way
- V/l W Britton Rd
- 707 W Windward Way
- 12579 Spruce Ln Unit 2
- 120 W 1st St Unit 4
- 12422 S Cork Rd
- 6170 E Lake Dr
- 13701 Main St Unit 2
- 14690 Abbey Ln
- 6195 Hilltop Ct
- 15240 Red Tail Dr
- 5731 Ridgeway Dr
- 5890-5898 Marsh Rd
- 5800 Benson Dr
- 6276 Newton Rd
- 5984 Bois Ile Dr
- 2101 Lac Du Mont
- 1765 Nemoke Trail
- 1750 Maple Ridge Rd
- 2444 E Lake Lansing Rd
- 5205 Madison Ave
- 6210 Birch Row Dr
- 1580 Woodland Way
Ask me questions while you tour the home.