9701 Croxted Rd Fort Smith, AR 72908
Fianna Hills NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $205,037 - $238,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,587
Sq Ft
$142/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9701 Croxted Rd, Fort Smith, AR 72908 and is currently estimated at $225,009, approximately $141 per square foot. 9701 Croxted Rd is a home located in Sebastian County with nearby schools including Elmer H. Cook Elementary School, Ramsey Junior High School, and Southside High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 19, 1989
Bought by
Rogers Ronald G and Rogers Sandra K
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rogers Ronald G | $17,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,726 | $42,558 | $8,400 | $34,158 |
| 2024 | $1,486 | $28,300 | $6,600 | $21,700 |
| 2023 | $1,218 | $28,300 | $6,600 | $21,700 |
| 2022 | $1,268 | $28,300 | $6,600 | $21,700 |
| 2021 | $1,211 | $28,300 | $6,600 | $21,700 |
| 2020 | $1,139 | $28,300 | $6,600 | $21,700 |
| 2019 | $1,067 | $24,830 | $6,600 | $18,230 |
| 2018 | $1,092 | $24,830 | $6,600 | $18,230 |
| 2017 | $954 | $24,830 | $6,600 | $18,230 |
| 2016 | $1,304 | $24,830 | $6,600 | $18,230 |
| 2015 | $1,304 | $24,830 | $6,600 | $18,230 |
| 2014 | $995 | $25,620 | $5,000 | $20,620 |
Source: Public Records
Map