9701 Gertrude Ln Cincinnati, OH 45231
New Burlington NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $193,000 - $212,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,404
Sq Ft
$144/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9701 Gertrude Ln, Cincinnati, OH 45231 and is currently estimated at $202,389, approximately $144 per square foot. 9701 Gertrude Ln is a home located in Hamilton County with nearby schools including Mt Healthy High School, Hamilton County Mathematics and Science Academy, and Central Montessori Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 2, 2020
Sold by
Miller Sharon L and Miller George C
Bought by
Miller George C and Miller Sharon L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$63,000
Outstanding Balance
$42,548
Interest Rate
3.4%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$159,841
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 26, 1994
Sold by
Schulze David R
Bought by
Miller Sharon L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$61,903
Interest Rate
7.26%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Miller George C | -- | Prominent Title Agency Llc | |
| Miller Sharon L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Miller George C | $63,000 | |
| Closed | Miller Sharon L | $61,903 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,212 | $48,255 | $8,761 | $39,494 |
| 2023 | $2,131 | $48,255 | $8,761 | $39,494 |
| 2022 | $2,004 | $35,225 | $8,516 | $26,709 |
| 2021 | $1,936 | $35,225 | $8,516 | $26,709 |
| 2020 | $1,984 | $35,225 | $8,516 | $26,709 |
| 2019 | $1,517 | $27,738 | $6,706 | $21,032 |
| 2018 | $1,526 | $27,738 | $6,706 | $21,032 |
| 2017 | $1,438 | $27,738 | $6,706 | $21,032 |
| 2016 | $1,299 | $25,774 | $6,188 | $19,586 |
| 2015 | $1,321 | $25,774 | $6,188 | $19,586 |
| 2014 | $1,316 | $25,774 | $6,188 | $19,586 |
| 2013 | $1,555 | $29,289 | $7,032 | $22,257 |
Source: Public Records
Map