9701 Old Mill Rd Navassa, NC 28451
Estimated Value: $356,000 - $521,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
3,456
Sq Ft
$130/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9701 Old Mill Rd, Navassa, NC 28451 and is currently estimated at $449,763, approximately $130 per square foot. 9701 Old Mill Rd is a home located in Brunswick County with nearby schools including Lincoln Elementary School, Leland Middle School, and North Brunswick High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 1959
Bought by
Clark Helen K
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Clark Helen K | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $268,190 | $87,090 | $181,100 |
| 2024 | $21 | $268,190 | $87,090 | $181,100 |
| 2023 | $2,071 | $268,190 | $87,090 | $181,100 |
| 2022 | $0 | $206,300 | $90,910 | $115,390 |
| 2021 | $0 | $206,300 | $90,910 | $115,390 |
| 2020 | $1,917 | $184,300 | $90,910 | $93,390 |
| 2019 | $1,862 | $92,280 | $90,910 | $1,370 |
| 2018 | $2,934 | $119,120 | $94,670 | $24,450 |
| 2017 | $2,937 | $119,120 | $94,670 | $24,450 |
| 2016 | $2,743 | $119,120 | $94,670 | $24,450 |
| 2015 | $2,743 | $311,390 | $94,670 | $216,720 |
| 2014 | $2,544 | $301,044 | $110,370 | $190,674 |
Source: Public Records
Map