9702 Mitchell Rd Jacksonville, AR 72076
Estimated Value: $306,000 - $521,000
Studio
1
Bath
3,117
Sq Ft
$128/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9702 Mitchell Rd, Jacksonville, AR 72076 and is currently estimated at $398,232, approximately $127 per square foot. 9702 Mitchell Rd is a home located in Pulaski County with nearby schools including Bayou Meto Elementary School, Jacksonville Middle School, and Jacksonville High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 21, 2008
Sold by
Craig James Patrick Curtis
Bought by
Craig James and Craig Reba
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$270,000
Outstanding Balance
$172,279
Interest Rate
6.11%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$225,953
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Craig James | -- | Grand Prairie Title Co Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Craig James | $270,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,060 | $69,516 | $4,590 | $64,926 |
| 2024 | $3,531 | $69,516 | $4,590 | $64,926 |
| 2023 | $3,531 | $69,516 | $4,590 | $64,926 |
| 2022 | $3,954 | $69,516 | $4,590 | $64,926 |
| 2021 | $3,768 | $63,750 | $6,150 | $57,600 |
| 2020 | $3,393 | $63,750 | $6,150 | $57,600 |
| 2019 | $3,393 | $63,750 | $6,150 | $57,600 |
| 2018 | $3,347 | $63,750 | $6,150 | $57,600 |
| 2017 | $3,181 | $63,750 | $6,150 | $57,600 |
| 2016 | $3,016 | $56,860 | $6,430 | $50,430 |
| 2015 | $2,888 | $56,860 | $6,430 | $50,430 |
| 2014 | $2,888 | $56,860 | $6,430 | $50,430 |
Source: Public Records
Map