9702 Windrush Dr Spring, TX 77379
Champions NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $673,000 - $796,000
4
Beds
5
Baths
4,868
Sq Ft
$149/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9702 Windrush Dr, Spring, TX 77379 and is currently estimated at $724,177, approximately $148 per square foot. 9702 Windrush Dr is a home located in Harris County with nearby schools including Brill Elementary School, Kleb Intermediate School, and Klein High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 26, 2016
Sold by
Dunham Kevin B and Dunham Katrina
Bought by
Crespo Juan Pablo and Crespo Elizabeth Martinez
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$502,965
Outstanding Balance
$397,698
Interest Rate
3.12%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$326,479
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 15, 2015
Sold by
The William Neil Mcbean And Sondra Kay M
Bought by
Dunham Kevin B
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$73,500
Interest Rate
3.94%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 17, 2013
Sold by
Mcbean William N and Mcbean Sondra K
Bought by
Mcbean William Neil and Mcbean Sondra Kay
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Crespo Juan Pablo | -- | Great American Title | |
| Dunham Kevin B | -- | Capital Title | |
| Mcbean William Neil | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Crespo Juan Pablo | $502,965 | |
| Previous Owner | Dunham Kevin B | $73,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Dunham Kevin B | $392,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,963 | $741,494 | $150,589 | $590,905 |
| 2024 | $7,963 | $664,427 | $150,589 | $513,838 |
| 2023 | $7,963 | $747,781 | $150,589 | $597,192 |
| 2022 | $13,175 | $660,300 | $150,589 | $509,711 |
| 2021 | $12,706 | $541,476 | $84,822 | $456,654 |
| 2020 | $12,472 | $507,276 | $84,822 | $422,454 |
| 2019 | $13,201 | $517,961 | $84,822 | $433,139 |
| 2018 | $7,096 | $531,200 | $84,822 | $446,378 |
| 2017 | $13,528 | $532,000 | $84,822 | $447,178 |
| 2016 | $15,869 | $624,075 | $84,822 | $539,253 |
| 2015 | $8,617 | $624,075 | $84,822 | $539,253 |
| 2014 | $8,617 | $511,465 | $61,465 | $450,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map