9704 Basket Ring Rd Columbia, MD 21045
Oakland Mills NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $378,000 - $399,000
Studio
4
Baths
1,560
Sq Ft
$250/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9704 Basket Ring Rd, Columbia, MD 21045 and is currently estimated at $389,693, approximately $249 per square foot. 9704 Basket Ring Rd is a home located in Howard County with nearby schools including Talbott Springs Elementary School, Oakland Mills Middle School, and Oakland Mills High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 17, 1996
Sold by
Toren Richard P
Bought by
Harriston Gloria I and Makle June L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 4, 1982
Sold by
Kahn Ralph M and Kahn Wf
Bought by
Toren Richard P
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$74,900
Interest Rate
16.65%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Harriston Gloria I | $121,400 | -- | |
| Toren Richard P | $74,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Toren Richard P | $74,900 | |
| Closed | Harriston Gloria I | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,324 | $292,867 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $4,324 | $275,133 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $4,079 | $257,400 | $90,000 | $167,400 |
| 2022 | $3,941 | $250,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,746 | $243,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,746 | $237,000 | $97,500 | $139,500 |
| 2019 | $3,734 | $236,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,493 | $235,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,453 | $234,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $608 | $232,933 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $608 | $231,267 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $593 | $229,600 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map