9704 S 27th Ave Bellevue, NE 68123
Estimated Value: $380,799 - $450,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,677
Sq Ft
$156/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9704 S 27th Ave, Bellevue, NE 68123 and is currently estimated at $417,450, approximately $155 per square foot. 9704 S 27th Ave is a home located in Sarpy County with nearby schools including Chandler View Elementary School, Bryan Middle School, and Bryan High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 30, 2003
Sold by
Benchmark Homes Inc
Bought by
Guichard Theodore and Guichard Jung Ae
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$222,325
Outstanding Balance
$92,299
Interest Rate
5.9%
Estimated Equity
$325,151
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Guichard Theodore | $223,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Guichard Theodore | $222,325 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $355,514 | $50,000 | $305,514 |
| 2024 | -- | $349,173 | $50,000 | $299,173 |
| 2023 | -- | $323,922 | $45,000 | $278,922 |
| 2022 | $0 | $278,391 | $40,000 | $238,391 |
| 2021 | $0 | $262,920 | $37,000 | $225,920 |
| 2020 | $5,554 | $257,064 | $37,000 | $220,064 |
| 2019 | $5,554 | $248,327 | $37,000 | $211,327 |
| 2018 | $0 | $238,114 | $37,000 | $201,114 |
| 2017 | $5,554 | $236,339 | $28,000 | $208,339 |
| 2016 | $5,387 | $231,373 | $28,000 | $203,373 |
| 2015 | $4,832 | $212,152 | $28,000 | $184,152 |
| 2014 | $4,659 | $206,142 | $28,000 | $178,142 |
| 2012 | -- | $203,598 | $28,000 | $175,598 |
Source: Public Records
Map