9704 Triton Ct Boca Raton, FL 33434
Estimated Value: $653,000 - $823,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,801
Sq Ft
$269/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9704 Triton Ct, Boca Raton, FL 33434 and is currently estimated at $752,585, approximately $268 per square foot. 9704 Triton Ct is a home located in Palm Beach County with nearby schools including Whispering Pines Elementary School, Eagles Landing Middle School, and Olympic Heights Community High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 11, 2008
Sold by
Lipman Carleen M
Bought by
Lipman Carleen M and Lipman Lance N
Current Estimated Value
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lipman Carleen M | -- | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,045 | $274,121 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $4,045 | $266,396 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,937 | $258,637 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,968 | $251,104 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,932 | $243,790 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,899 | $240,424 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,850 | $235,019 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,658 | $230,637 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,603 | $225,893 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $3,607 | $221,247 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,691 | $219,709 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,699 | $217,965 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map