9705 Cable Dr Kensington, MD 20895
Estimated Value: $1,509,000 - $1,616,214
Studio
4
Baths
3,116
Sq Ft
$496/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9705 Cable Dr, Kensington, MD 20895 and is currently estimated at $1,546,804, approximately $496 per square foot. 9705 Cable Dr is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Rosemary Hills Elementary School, North Chevy Chase Elementary School, and Silver Creek Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 14, 2004
Sold by
Folan John D and Folan K M
Bought by
Mcmahon Joseph E and Mcmahon Lorna
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcmahon Joseph E | $675,000 | -- | |
| Mcmahon Joseph E | $675,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $13,526 | $1,299,433 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $13,526 | $1,111,400 | $455,500 | $655,900 |
| 2023 | $12,238 | $1,061,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $8,149 | $1,011,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $10,493 | $960,800 | $455,500 | $505,300 |
| 2020 | $10,294 | $945,633 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $10,089 | $930,467 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $9,909 | $915,300 | $417,300 | $498,000 |
| 2017 | $10,025 | $910,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $905,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $9,352 | $900,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $9,352 | $899,000 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map