$579,000
SOLD APR 10, 2026
3 Beds
3.5 Baths
3,314 Sq Ft
9,460 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 10, 2026

$175 Per Sq Ft

1% Below List Price

45 on Market

About This Home

As of April 2026

Private gated community, LAWN MAINTENANCE provided per HOA! Beautiful finishes, functional floor plan, and great location! South Tulsa, near major highways, Cedar Ridge golf, major hospitals, dining, shopping and luxury preferences!
Most square footage down, primary and guest en-suite down, designated study, powder bath, over-sized dining nook, walk-in butler’s pantry, & dry bar down. Bed, bath & game up. AMPLE amount of decked attic!
Built with attention to detail: spray foam insulation, herringbone pattern entry, waterfall quartz island, under cabinet lighting, ZERO carpet downstairs, enjoy two separate entries to the home from the split garage plan. Use one bay as gym, storage, or other personal preferences. South Tulsa convenience, Bixby Schools.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Brandi True

The Agency License #174547 Listed on: 12/30/2025

The Agency

Last Buyer's Agent

Brandi True

The Agency License #174547 Listed on: 12/30/2025

The Agency

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $5,112

Year Built

  • Built in 2023

Lot Details

  • 9,460 Sq Ft Lot
  • North Facing Home
  • Corner Lot
  • Sprinkler System

HOA Fees

  • $125 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 3 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 3,314 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

Est. Annual Taxes

$5,112

Year Built

Built in 2023

Lot Details

9,460 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$125 per month

Parking

3

Listing Details

  • Directions: First house on the left off of mango & E 116th Place S.
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 2023
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.217
  • Subdivision Name: Village at Twin Creeks
  • Architectural Style: Other
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • Building Stories: 2
  • Structure Type: House
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Single Family Residence
  • Special Features: VirtualTour
  • Stories: 2

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: Granite Counters, Other
  • Appliances: Built-In Oven, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Oven, Range
  • Has Basement: None
  • Basement YN: No
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace Features: Gas Log
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile, Wood
  • Living Area: 3314.0
  • Window Features: Vinyl

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Features: Concrete Driveway, Sprinkler/Irrigation, Lighting, Rain Gutters
  • Fencing: None
  • Lot Features: Corner Lot
  • Pool Features: None
  • Home Warranty: No
  • Construction Type: Brick, HardiPlank Type, Stucco, Wood Frame
  • Direction Faces: North
  • Foundation Details: Slab
  • Other Structures: None
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered, Patio, Porch
  • Roof: Asphalt, Fiberglass

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 3.0
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage

Utilities

  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Available, Natural Gas Available, Water Available
  • Water Source: Public
  • Laundry Features: Washer Hookup
  • Security: No Safety Shelter, Smoke Detector(s)
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Central, Gas
  • Heating Yn: Yes

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Community Features: Gutter(s), Sidewalks
  • Senior Community: No
  • Amenities: Gated
  • Association Fee: 1500.0
  • Association Fee Frequency: Annually
  • Association: Yes

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: None

Schools

  • High School: Bixby
  • Elementary School: North
  • Junior High Dist: Bixby - Sch Dist (4)

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 9460.0
  • Additional Parcels: No

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2024
  • Tax Annual Amount: 5112.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Dec 30, 2025
Closed on
Mar 9, 2026
List Price
$585,000
Sold Price
$579,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$6,000
-1.03%
Views
41

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-6.63%
Original Mortgage
$550,759
Outstanding Balance
$550,209
Interest Rate
5.98%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$25,623

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jul 26, 2024
Closed on
Sep 25, 2024
List Price
$565,000
Sold Price
$565,000
Views
15

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
1.61%
Original Mortgage
$565,000
Interest Rate
6.46%
Mortgage Type
VA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 2, 2023
Sold by
High Pointe Homes Inc
Bought by
Buchanan Homes Llc

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$450,418
Interest Rate
6.15%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $589,000 Titan Title & Closing
Warranty Deed $565,000 Apex Title & Closing Services
Special Warranty Deed $75,000 Firstitle & Abstract Services
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $550,759 FHA
Previous Owner $565,000 VA
Previous Owner $450,418 New Conventional
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
04/10/2026 04/10/26 Sold $579,000 0.0% $175 / Sq Ft
02/23/2026 02/23/26 Pending -- -- --
02/03/2026 02/03/26 Price Changed $579,000 -1.0% $175 / Sq Ft
01/09/2026 01/09/26 For Sale $585,000 +3.5% $177 / Sq Ft
09/30/2024 09/30/24 Sold $565,000 0.0% $170 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
08/28/2024 08/28/24 Pending -- -- --
07/26/2024 07/26/24 For Sale $565,000 -- $170 / Sq Ft
Source: MLS Technology

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $8,387 $61,150 $8,117 $53,033
2024 $1,077 $37,950 $8,250 $29,700
2023 $1,077 $7,700 $7,700 $0
2022 $1,082 $7,700 $7,700 $0
2021 $1,011 $7,700 $7,700 $0
2020 $304 $2,300 $2,300 $0
2019 $305 $2,300 $2,300 $0
2018 $302 $2,300 $2,300 $0
2017 $300 $2,300 $2,300 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: MLS Technology

MLS Number: 2551274

MLS Technology

APN: 58257-84-31-39120

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.