9706 Brookmere Dr Saint Louis, MO 63123
Estimated Value: $322,751 - $373,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,539
Sq Ft
$232/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9706 Brookmere Dr, Saint Louis, MO 63123 and is currently estimated at $356,688, approximately $231 per square foot. 9706 Brookmere Dr is a home located in St. Louis County with nearby schools including Truman Middle School, Lindbergh High School, and St Justin Martyr School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 24, 2003
Sold by
Kastrup Harry C and Kastrup Betty J
Bought by
Kastrup Harry C and Kastrup Betty J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kastrup Harry C | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,268 | $56,450 | $18,620 | $37,830 |
| 2024 | $3,268 | $49,730 | $12,430 | $37,300 |
| 2023 | $3,260 | $49,730 | $12,430 | $37,300 |
| 2022 | $3,247 | $44,020 | $15,500 | $28,520 |
| 2021 | $2,877 | $44,020 | $15,500 | $28,520 |
| 2020 | $2,930 | $43,260 | $15,500 | $27,760 |
| 2019 | $2,923 | $43,260 | $15,500 | $27,760 |
| 2018 | $2,887 | $38,870 | $8,740 | $30,130 |
| 2017 | $2,856 | $38,870 | $8,740 | $30,130 |
| 2016 | $2,235 | $28,800 | $6,800 | $22,000 |
| 2015 | $2,244 | $28,800 | $6,800 | $22,000 |
| 2014 | $2,334 | $29,690 | $7,540 | $22,150 |
Source: Public Records
Map