9707 Tilghman Island Rd McDaniel, MD 21647
Estimated Value: $277,636 - $544,000
Studio
2
Baths
2,037
Sq Ft
$186/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9707 Tilghman Island Rd, McDaniel, MD 21647 and is currently estimated at $379,879, approximately $186 per square foot. 9707 Tilghman Island Rd is a home located in Talbot County with nearby schools including Tilghman Elementary School, St. Michaels Middle/High School, and Easton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 20, 1980
Sold by
Hopkins Randy V and Hopkins Linda S
Bought by
Evans Barry L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Evans Barry L | $41,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,040 | $268,600 | $102,000 | $166,600 |
| 2024 | $1,017 | $257,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $964 | $246,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $900 | $235,300 | $102,000 | $133,300 |
| 2021 | $841 | $226,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $841 | $216,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $831 | $207,700 | $90,700 | $117,000 |
| 2018 | $806 | $203,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $771 | $199,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $732 | $196,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $662 | $196,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $662 | $196,000 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map