9708 Bartlett Rd Mint Hill, NC 28227
Estimated Value: $357,000 - $603,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,480
Sq Ft
$307/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9708 Bartlett Rd, Mint Hill, NC 28227 and is currently estimated at $454,871, approximately $307 per square foot. 9708 Bartlett Rd is a home located in Mecklenburg County with nearby schools including Clear Creek Elementary, Northeast Middle, and Independence High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 29, 2002
Sold by
Watson Charles Ray
Bought by
Watson Baran T and Watson Whitney A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$129,900
Interest Rate
6.92%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Watson Baran T | $137,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Watson Baran T | $129,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,180 | $322,700 | $92,000 | $230,700 |
| 2024 | $2,180 | $322,700 | $92,000 | $230,700 |
| 2023 | $2,180 | $322,700 | $92,000 | $230,700 |
| 2022 | $1,944 | $224,700 | $35,100 | $189,600 |
| 2021 | $1,944 | $224,700 | $35,100 | $189,600 |
| 2020 | $1,933 | $224,700 | $35,100 | $189,600 |
| 2019 | $1,927 | $224,700 | $35,100 | $189,600 |
| 2018 | $1,871 | $164,900 | $29,000 | $135,900 |
| 2017 | $1,855 | $164,900 | $29,000 | $135,900 |
| 2016 | $1,846 | $164,900 | $29,000 | $135,900 |
| 2015 | $1,826 | $164,900 | $29,000 | $135,900 |
| 2014 | $1,795 | $164,900 | $29,000 | $135,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map