9708 E Whitman Ct Spokane, WA 99206
Estimated Value: $462,053 - $496,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,050
Sq Ft
$233/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9708 E Whitman Ct, Spokane, WA 99206 and is currently estimated at $476,763, approximately $232 per square foot. 9708 E Whitman Ct is a home located in Spokane County with nearby schools including Pasadena Park Elementary School, Centennial Middle School, and West Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 18, 2022
Sold by
Nuxoll Joyce M
Bought by
Joyce M Nuxoll Living Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 10, 2009
Sold by
Schaffer John B and Schaffer Mary E
Bought by
Nuxoll Joyce M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$153,800
Interest Rate
5.03%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 28, 2008
Sold by
Vanbatavia Steve
Bought by
Schaffer John B and Schaffer Mary E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$199,750
Interest Rate
5.87%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 20, 2005
Sold by
Jim Mahar Homes Inc
Bought by
Vanbatavia Steve
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Joyce M Nuxoll Living Trust | -- | -- | |
| Nuxoll Joyce M | $233,000 | Inland Professional Title Ll | |
| Schaffer John B | $235,000 | Spokane County Title Co | |
| Vanbatavia Steve | $162,950 | Stewart Title Of Spokane |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Nuxoll Joyce M | $153,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Schaffer John B | $199,750 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,249 | $480,700 | $100,000 | $380,700 |
| 2024 | $5,249 | $427,300 | $85,000 | $342,300 |
| 2023 | $5,530 | $444,200 | $80,000 | $364,200 |
| 2022 | $4,208 | $470,600 | $70,000 | $400,600 |
| 2021 | $4,002 | $271,400 | $55,000 | $216,400 |
| 2020 | $4,113 | $250,300 | $55,000 | $195,300 |
| 2019 | $3,428 | $225,600 | $42,500 | $183,100 |
| 2018 | $3,874 | $214,400 | $42,500 | $171,900 |
| 2017 | $3,723 | $206,800 | $42,500 | $164,300 |
| 2016 | $3,453 | $186,600 | $42,500 | $144,100 |
| 2015 | $3,570 | $189,700 | $42,500 | $147,200 |
| 2014 | -- | $193,900 | $62,000 | $131,900 |
| 2013 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map