9708 Huntmaster Rd Gaithersburg, MD 20882
Estimated Value: $928,000 - $1,108,000
Studio
3
Baths
3,430
Sq Ft
$293/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9708 Huntmaster Rd, Gaithersburg, MD 20882 and is currently estimated at $1,005,508, approximately $293 per square foot. 9708 Huntmaster Rd is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Laytonsville Elementary School, Gaithersburg Middle School, and Gaithersburg High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 17, 2003
Sold by
O'neil Michael
Bought by
Johnson Leslie D 2Nd and Johnson Stephani L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 15, 2001
Sold by
Whitehurst Brenda L Tr
Bought by
O'neil Michael
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 12, 1998
Sold by
Douglas F Ortega
Bought by
Brenda L Whitehurst Tr
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 4, 1993
Sold by
Springbrk@Hilltp Inc
Bought by
Ortega Douglas F
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$302,400
Interest Rate
7%
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Johnson Leslie D 2Nd | $740,000 | -- | |
| Johnson Leslie D 2Nd | $740,000 | -- | |
| O'neil Michael | $492,000 | -- | |
| Brenda L Whitehurst Tr | -- | -- | |
| Ortega Douglas F | $336,053 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Ortega Douglas F | $302,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,977 | $787,533 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $8,977 | $711,967 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $7,372 | $636,400 | $211,200 | $425,200 |
| 2022 | $6,802 | $615,033 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $6,227 | $593,667 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $6,227 | $572,300 | $211,200 | $361,100 |
| 2019 | $6,205 | $572,300 | $211,200 | $361,100 |
| 2018 | $6,208 | $572,300 | $211,200 | $361,100 |
| 2017 | $6,999 | $632,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $613,767 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $6,612 | $595,233 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $6,612 | $576,700 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map