9709 Campus Walk Ln Unit E Charlotte, NC 28262
University City South NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $220,000 - $263,578
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,136
Sq Ft
$214/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9709 Campus Walk Ln Unit E, Charlotte, NC 28262 and is currently estimated at $243,145, approximately $214 per square foot. 9709 Campus Walk Ln Unit E is a home located in Mecklenburg County with nearby schools including University Meadows Elementary, James Martin Middle, and Julius L. Chambers High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 15, 2021
Sold by
Johnson Van Michael and Johnson Van M
Bought by
Uncc Prime Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 5, 2016
Sold by
Belch Paul M and Belch Richard Z
Bought by
Johnson Van
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 28, 2004
Sold by
Eubank Liqueta May and Eubank Charles Dean
Bought by
Belch Richard Z and Belch Paula M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$73,600
Interest Rate
5.12%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 21, 2000
Sold by
Lakeshore Ii Llc
Bought by
Eubank Charles Dean and Eubank Liqueta May
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$86,233
Interest Rate
8.07%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Uncc Prime Llc | $1,761,000 | None Available | |
| Johnson Van | $87,000 | None Available | |
| Belch Richard Z | $92,000 | -- | |
| Eubank Charles Dean | $89,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Belch Richard Z | $73,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Eubank Charles Dean | $86,233 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,644 | $196,821 | -- | $196,821 |
| 2024 | $1,644 | $196,821 | -- | $196,821 |
| 2023 | $1,583 | $196,821 | $0 | $196,821 |
| 2022 | $1,187 | $110,000 | $0 | $110,000 |
| 2021 | $1,176 | $110,000 | $0 | $110,000 |
| 2020 | $1,169 | $110,000 | $0 | $110,000 |
| 2019 | $1,153 | $110,000 | $0 | $110,000 |
| 2018 | $1,153 | $82,300 | $15,000 | $67,300 |
| 2017 | $1,128 | $82,300 | $15,000 | $67,300 |
| 2016 | $1,119 | $82,300 | $15,000 | $67,300 |
| 2015 | $1,107 | $82,300 | $15,000 | $67,300 |
| 2014 | $1,096 | $89,800 | $15,000 | $74,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map