9709 Falling Stream Dr Charlotte, NC 28214
Harwood Lane NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $332,070 - $367,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,819
Sq Ft
$188/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9709 Falling Stream Dr, Charlotte, NC 28214 and is currently estimated at $342,768, approximately $188 per square foot. 9709 Falling Stream Dr is a home located in Mecklenburg County with nearby schools including River Oaks Academy, Coulwood STEM Academy, and West Mecklenburg High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 25, 2022
Sold by
Campbell Ltanya S
Bought by
Campbell Ltanya S and Campbell Marcus Darnell
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$274,800
Outstanding Balance
$255,204
Interest Rate
3.56%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$87,565
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 31, 2005
Sold by
Kb Home Charlotte Llc
Bought by
Moore Ltanya S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$133,898
Interest Rate
5.66%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Campbell Ltanya S | -- | Bc Law Firm Pa | |
| Moore Ltanya S | $136,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Campbell Ltanya S | $274,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Moore Ltanya S | $133,898 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,181 | $310,000 | $75,000 | $235,000 |
| 2024 | $2,181 | $310,000 | $75,000 | $235,000 |
| 2023 | $2,145 | $310,000 | $75,000 | $235,000 |
| 2022 | $1,550 | $168,500 | $30,000 | $138,500 |
| 2021 | $1,514 | $168,500 | $30,000 | $138,500 |
| 2020 | $1,505 | $168,500 | $30,000 | $138,500 |
| 2019 | $1,485 | $168,500 | $30,000 | $138,500 |
| 2018 | $1,399 | $122,700 | $22,500 | $100,200 |
| 2017 | $1,386 | $122,700 | $22,500 | $100,200 |
| 2016 | $1,367 | $122,700 | $22,500 | $100,200 |
| 2015 | $1,351 | $122,700 | $22,500 | $100,200 |
| 2014 | $1,327 | $122,700 | $22,500 | $100,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map