9709 S Fork Rd Moorefield, WV 26836
Estimated Value: $131,000 - $172,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
544
Sq Ft
$286/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9709 S Fork Rd, Moorefield, WV 26836 and is currently estimated at $155,333, approximately $285 per square foot. 9709 S Fork Rd is a home located in Hardy County with nearby schools including Moorefield Elementary School, Moorefield Intermediate School, and Moorefield Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 30, 2021
Sold by
Kessel Farms
Bought by
Cahall Christopher Robert
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 2020
Sold by
Capn Valley Bank
Bought by
4 Paws Properties Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 26, 2006
Sold by
Parsons Adam Miles and Parsons Sharon E
Bought by
Mckenzie Virginia and Mckenzie Lily Virginia
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cahall Christopher Robert | $28,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| 4 Paws Properties Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Mckenzie Virginia | $70,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $596 | $38,770 | $18,430 | $20,340 |
| 2024 | $585 | $37,980 | $18,420 | $19,560 |
| 2023 | $257 | $16,630 | $16,630 | $0 |
| 2022 | $259 | $16,630 | $16,630 | $0 |
| 2021 | $259 | $16,620 | $16,620 | $0 |
| 2020 | $318 | $41,050 | $19,210 | $21,840 |
| 2019 | $337 | $43,150 | $19,210 | $23,940 |
| 2018 | $337 | $43,140 | $19,200 | $23,940 |
| 2017 | $337 | $43,150 | $19,210 | $23,940 |
| 2016 | $339 | $43,140 | $19,200 | $23,940 |
| 2015 | $339 | $43,170 | $19,200 | $23,970 |
| 2014 | $344 | $43,830 | $19,200 | $24,630 |
Source: Public Records
Map