9709 Streambrook Dr Cincinnati, OH 45231
Winton Lake NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $321,000 - $375,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,639
Sq Ft
$133/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9709 Streambrook Dr, Cincinnati, OH 45231 and is currently estimated at $350,687, approximately $132 per square foot. 9709 Streambrook Dr is a home located in Hamilton County with nearby schools including John Paul II Catholic School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 11, 2023
Sold by
Lana J Staley Trust
Bought by
A & S Capital Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| A & S Capital Llc | $202,500 | None Listed On Document | |
| A & S Capital Llc | $202,500 | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,102 | $101,672 | $17,406 | $84,266 |
| 2024 | $7,106 | $101,672 | $17,406 | $84,266 |
| 2023 | $5,890 | $101,672 | $17,406 | $84,266 |
| 2022 | $5,996 | $79,353 | $16,433 | $62,920 |
| 2021 | $5,842 | $79,353 | $16,433 | $62,920 |
| 2020 | $5,945 | $79,353 | $16,433 | $62,920 |
| 2019 | $5,344 | $67,250 | $13,927 | $53,323 |
| 2018 | $5,356 | $67,250 | $13,927 | $53,323 |
| 2017 | $5,062 | $67,250 | $13,927 | $53,323 |
| 2016 | $4,980 | $65,265 | $14,067 | $51,198 |
| 2015 | $4,654 | $65,265 | $14,067 | $51,198 |
| 2014 | $4,638 | $65,265 | $14,067 | $51,198 |
| 2013 | $4,440 | $64,618 | $13,927 | $50,691 |
Source: Public Records
Map