971 Blackbottom Rd Liberty, SC 29657
Estimated Value: $241,000 - $302,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,832
Sq Ft
$151/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 971 Blackbottom Rd, Liberty, SC 29657 and is currently estimated at $276,204, approximately $150 per square foot. 971 Blackbottom Rd is a home located in Pickens County with nearby schools including Liberty Primary School, Liberty Middle School, and Liberty High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 7, 2019
Sold by
Gastley Christopher D and Gastley Joann P
Bought by
Gastley Jason and Gastley Julie
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$103,785
Outstanding Balance
$91,495
Interest Rate
5.12%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$184,709
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gastley Jason | $120,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gastley Jason | $103,785 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $830 | $7,520 | $920 | $6,600 |
| 2024 | $830 | $6,540 | $800 | $5,740 |
| 2023 | $786 | $6,540 | $800 | $5,740 |
| 2022 | $789 | $6,540 | $800 | $5,740 |
| 2021 | $800 | $6,540 | $800 | $5,740 |
| 2020 | $2,217 | $6,536 | $800 | $5,736 |
| 2019 | $773 | $6,540 | $800 | $5,740 |
| 2018 | $725 | $5,790 | $800 | $4,990 |
| 2017 | $672 | $5,790 | $800 | $4,990 |
| 2015 | $683 | $5,790 | $0 | $0 |
| 2008 | -- | $4,820 | $720 | $4,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map