971 E 125 S Ogden, UT 84404
Hillcrest-Bonneville NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $358,000 - $412,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,382
Sq Ft
$160/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 971 E 125 S, Ogden, UT 84404 and is currently estimated at $381,173, approximately $160 per square foot. 971 E 125 S is a home located in Weber County with nearby schools including Bonneville School, Highland Junior High School, and Ben Lomond High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 4, 2007
Sold by
Ercanbrack Kim H and Walker Cindie
Bought by
Barnes Eric E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$126,000
Outstanding Balance
$76,642
Interest Rate
6.17%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$304,531
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 24, 2003
Sold by
Encarbrook Geraldine B
Bought by
Encarbrook Geraldine B
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 2000
Sold by
Ercanbrack Geraldine B
Bought by
Geraldine B Ercanbrack Revocable Trust and Ercanbrack Geraldine B
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Barnes Eric E | -- | Bonneville Superior Title Co | |
| Encarbrook Geraldine B | -- | -- | |
| Geraldine B Ercanbrack Revocable Trust | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Barnes Eric E | $126,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,788 | $372,904 | $115,000 | $257,904 |
| 2024 | $2,629 | $191,399 | $63,255 | $128,144 |
| 2023 | $2,498 | $183,700 | $54,920 | $128,780 |
| 2022 | $2,696 | $201,300 | $46,756 | $154,544 |
| 2021 | $2,074 | $252,000 | $50,005 | $201,995 |
| 2020 | $1,925 | $215,000 | $41,963 | $173,037 |
| 2019 | $1,813 | $189,000 | $34,936 | $154,064 |
| 2018 | $1,628 | $167,000 | $30,017 | $136,983 |
| 2017 | $1,496 | $142,000 | $28,967 | $113,033 |
| 2016 | $1,301 | $65,791 | $15,028 | $50,763 |
| 2015 | $1,191 | $58,964 | $15,028 | $43,936 |
| 2014 | $1,092 | $52,768 | $15,028 | $37,740 |
Source: Public Records
Map