971 E 36th St Charlotte, NC 28205
North Charlotte NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $636,000 - $703,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,416
Sq Ft
$277/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 971 E 36th St, Charlotte, NC 28205 and is currently estimated at $669,476, approximately $277 per square foot. 971 E 36th St is a home with nearby schools including Villa Heights Elementary, Eastway Middle School, and Garinger High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 31, 2023
Sold by
Ehc Homes Lp
Bought by
Spadafora Ural Michael
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$610,000
Outstanding Balance
$589,100
Interest Rate
5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$80,376
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Spadafora Ural Michael | $650,000 | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Spadafora Ural Michael | $610,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,797 | $613,200 | $185,000 | $428,200 |
| 2024 | $4,797 | $613,200 | $185,000 | $428,200 |
| 2023 | $4,637 | $613,200 | $185,000 | $428,200 |
| 2022 | $3,067 | $317,800 | $60,000 | $257,800 |
| 2021 | $1,831 | $189,700 | $60,000 | $129,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map