Estimated Value: $97,157 - $176,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,238
Sq Ft
$58/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 971 E 3rd St Unit 975, Salem, OH 44460 and is currently estimated at $129,789, approximately $57 per square foot. 971 E 3rd St Unit 975 is a home located in Columbiana County with nearby schools including Reilly Elementary School, Buckeye Elementary School, and Salem Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 2012
Sold by
Secretary Of Housing & Urban Development
Bought by
Brent Raber Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 27, 2002
Sold by
Milburn Clifford Warren and Jenkins Nancy Carol
Bought by
Clark Daniel K
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$59,225
Interest Rate
6.23%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brent Raber Llc | $13,000 | Lakeside Title | |
| Clark Daniel K | $59,300 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Clark Daniel K | $59,225 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,105 | $29,130 | $3,540 | $25,590 |
| 2024 | $976 | $24,260 | $2,940 | $21,320 |
| 2023 | $1,267 | $24,260 | $2,940 | $21,320 |
| 2022 | $907 | $24,260 | $2,940 | $21,320 |
| 2021 | $855 | $21,420 | $3,500 | $17,920 |
| 2020 | $1,047 | $21,420 | $3,500 | $17,920 |
| 2019 | $862 | $21,420 | $3,500 | $17,920 |
| 2018 | $820 | $19,470 | $3,190 | $16,280 |
| 2017 | $819 | $19,470 | $3,190 | $16,280 |
| 2016 | $812 | $19,470 | $3,890 | $15,580 |
| 2015 | $826 | $19,470 | $3,890 | $15,580 |
| 2014 | $813 | $19,470 | $3,890 | $15,580 |
Source: Public Records
Map