971 Flagstone Bluff Mesquite, NV 89034
Estimated Value: $391,600 - $413,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,439
Sq Ft
$281/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 971 Flagstone Bluff, Mesquite, NV 89034 and is currently estimated at $404,650, approximately $281 per square foot. 971 Flagstone Bluff is a home with nearby schools including Virgin Valley Elementary School, Charles Arthur Hughes Middle School, and Virgin Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 21, 2022
Sold by
Pulte Homes Of Nevada
Bought by
Smith Kim R and Smith Robert Bradford
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$265,193
Outstanding Balance
$251,860
Interest Rate
5.22%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$152,790
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Smith Kim R | $415,193 | Pgp Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Smith Kim R | $265,193 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $3,790 | $135,931 | $30,100 | $105,831 |
| 2025 | $3,750 | $136,626 | $29,750 | $106,876 |
| 2024 | $3,473 | $136,626 | $29,750 | $106,876 |
| 2023 | $3,473 | $125,134 | $25,410 | $99,724 |
| 2022 | $685 | $24,640 | $24,640 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map