971 Griggs Rd Vandemere, NC 28587
Estimated Value: $262,687 - $366,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,784
Sq Ft
$178/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 971 Griggs Rd, Vandemere, NC 28587 and is currently estimated at $318,422, approximately $178 per square foot. 971 Griggs Rd is a home located in Pamlico County with nearby schools including Pamlico County Primary School, Fred A. Anderson Elementary School, and Pamlico County Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 30, 2010
Sold by
Evans Roger D and Evans June
Bought by
Collins Michael A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 20, 2005
Sold by
Bank Of America Na
Bought by
American Vinyl Siding Supply Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 2, 2003
Bought by
Voliva Carroll E
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 1991
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Collins Michael A | $15,000 | -- | |
| American Vinyl Siding Supply Llc | $33,000 | None Available | |
| Voliva Carroll E | -- | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,559 | $168,491 | $14,868 | $153,623 |
| 2024 | $1,559 | $168,491 | $14,868 | $153,623 |
| 2023 | $1,525 | $168,491 | $14,868 | $153,623 |
| 2022 | $1,491 | $168,491 | $14,868 | $153,623 |
| 2021 | $1,483 | $168,491 | $14,868 | $153,623 |
| 2020 | $1,491 | $168,491 | $14,868 | $153,623 |
| 2019 | $1,769 | $199,908 | $14,868 | $185,040 |
| 2018 | $1,769 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,769 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,769 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,769 | $199,908 | $14,868 | $185,040 |
| 2014 | $1,953 | $220,730 | $14,868 | $205,862 |
Source: Public Records
Map