971 Hemlock Dr Windsor, CO 80550
Estimated Value: $438,000 - $467,000
3
Beds
5
Baths
1,014
Sq Ft
$445/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 971 Hemlock Dr, Windsor, CO 80550 and is currently estimated at $451,317, approximately $445 per square foot. 971 Hemlock Dr is a home located in Weld County with nearby schools including Skyview Elementary School, Windsor Middle School, and Windsor High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 1993
Sold by
Kole Tanjala Jo
Bought by
Hollman Ted W and Hollman Michele W
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 29, 1988
Sold by
Tackabury Richard M
Bought by
Kole Tanjala Jo
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 30, 1985
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hollman Ted W | $94,500 | -- | |
| Kole Tanjala Jo | $70,000 | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- | |
| Kole Tanjala Jo | $56,800 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,867 | $28,470 | $5,630 | $22,840 |
| 2024 | $1,867 | $28,470 | $5,630 | $22,840 |
| 2023 | $1,714 | $30,240 | $4,460 | $25,780 |
| 2022 | $1,416 | $21,540 | $4,520 | $17,020 |
| 2021 | $1,320 | $22,160 | $4,650 | $17,510 |
| 2020 | $1,305 | $22,280 | $4,290 | $17,990 |
| 2019 | $1,293 | $22,280 | $4,290 | $17,990 |
| 2018 | $987 | $18,130 | $2,520 | $15,610 |
| 2017 | $1,733 | $18,130 | $2,520 | $15,610 |
| 2016 | $1,583 | $16,720 | $2,390 | $14,330 |
| 2015 | $1,472 | $16,720 | $2,390 | $14,330 |
| 2014 | $1,209 | $12,880 | $2,150 | $10,730 |
Source: Public Records
Map