971 Jonathan St Sumter, SC 29150
Wilder NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $103,000 - $162,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,697
Sq Ft
$82/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 971 Jonathan St, Sumter, SC 29150 and is currently estimated at $139,523, approximately $82 per square foot. 971 Jonathan St is a home located in Sumter County with nearby schools including Wilder Elementary School, Bates Middle School, and Sumter High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 7, 2019
Sold by
Williams Gertrude M and Walters Marion G
Bought by
Capital Investment Properties Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$50,000
Interest Rate
4%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Capital Investment Properties Llc | $60,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Capital Investment Properties Llc | $50,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,725 | $7,180 | $360 | $6,820 |
| 2024 | $2,725 | $7,180 | $360 | $6,820 |
| 2023 | $2,725 | $7,180 | $360 | $6,820 |
| 2022 | $2,704 | $7,180 | $360 | $6,820 |
| 2021 | $2,700 | $7,180 | $360 | $6,820 |
| 2020 | $2,675 | $6,930 | $360 | $6,570 |
| 2019 | $2,520 | $6,550 | $360 | $6,190 |
| 2018 | $476 | $4,360 | $240 | $4,120 |
| 2017 | $484 | $4,360 | $240 | $4,120 |
| 2016 | $490 | $4,360 | $240 | $4,120 |
| 2015 | $509 | $4,380 | $280 | $4,100 |
| 2014 | $509 | $4,380 | $280 | $4,100 |
| 2013 | -- | $4,380 | $280 | $4,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map