971 Ruth Dr Unit 5 Elgin, IL 60123
Eagle Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $333,000 - $393,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,404
Sq Ft
$254/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 971 Ruth Dr Unit 5, Elgin, IL 60123 and is currently estimated at $356,284, approximately $253 per square foot. 971 Ruth Dr Unit 5 is a home located in Kane County with nearby schools including Creekside Elementary School, Kimball Middle School, and Larkin High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 14, 2011
Sold by
Kappos Harry G
Bought by
Ledesma Juan
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$131,577
Interest Rate
4.25%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ledesma Juan | $135,000 | Fidelity National Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Ledesma Juan | $131,577 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $6,506 | $89,300 | $26,580 | $62,720 |
| 2023 | $6,195 | $80,676 | $24,013 | $56,663 |
| 2022 | $5,858 | $73,563 | $21,896 | $51,667 |
| 2021 | $5,601 | $68,776 | $20,471 | $48,305 |
| 2020 | $5,441 | $65,658 | $19,543 | $46,115 |
| 2019 | $5,281 | $62,543 | $18,616 | $43,927 |
| 2018 | $5,232 | $58,919 | $17,537 | $41,382 |
| 2017 | $5,112 | $55,700 | $16,579 | $39,121 |
| 2016 | $4,871 | $51,675 | $15,381 | $36,294 |
| 2015 | -- | $47,365 | $14,098 | $33,267 |
| 2014 | -- | $46,780 | $13,924 | $32,856 |
| 2013 | -- | $48,014 | $14,291 | $33,723 |
Source: Public Records
Map