NOT LISTED FOR SALE

971 Shaws Flat Rd Sonora, CA 95370

4 Beds
2 Baths
1,885 Sq Ft
8,712 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: July 31, 2014

Last sale price $229,000 $121 Per Sq Ft

15 Days on Market

Highlights

  • City View
  • Evaporated cooling system
  • Carpet
  • No HOA
  • Garage

About This Home

As of July 2014

Quiet and spacious Duplex near downtown Sonora. This duplex comes with new carpets, paint and window coverings throughout. This very well maintained Duplex has inside laundry room with lots of storage. Open kitchen with dining area all open to the living room with lots of room to entertain without the feeling of a duplex. You will have a separate 1 car garage with lots of storage for all your extras or workout room. Small patio for outdoor living. This is a great opportunity to invest in a 2 bedroom home and get half your mortgage paid for by the tenant.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Greg Humphrey

License #01144791 Listed on: 06/16/2014

Last Buyer's Agent

Linda Osterholm

License #01205765

Property Details

Home Type

  • Multi-Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1980

Lot Details

  • 8,712

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 2 Bathrooms

Additional Features

  • Laundry in unit
  • 8,712 Sq Ft Lot
  • Evaporated cooling system

Community Details

  • No Home Owners Association
  • Tuolumne County Aor Association
  • 03R Elks Hill Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 0352632000

Property Details

Home Type

Multi-Family

Year Built

Built in 1980

Lot Details

8,712 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Year Built: 1980
  • Property Sub Type: Duplex
  • Prop. Type: Residential Income
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.2
  • Subdivision Name: 03R-ELKS HILL
  • Directions: Take main st. towards high school make left at lig

• Flooring: Vinyl, Carpet
  • Total Bedrooms: 4

Exterior Features

  • View: Trees/Woods, City
  • View: Yes
  • Construction Type: Brick, Wood

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: No
  • Parking Features: Garage, 1/2 Car Space

Schools

  • Senior High School District: Sonora (209) 532-1591

Lot Info

  • Zoning: R2
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 8712
  • Parcel Number: 0352632000
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
07/31/2014 07/31/14 Sold $229,000 0.0% $121 / Sq Ft
07/01/2014 07/01/14 Pending -- -- --
06/16/2014 06/16/14 For Sale $229,000 -- $121 / Sq Ft
Source: bridgeMLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,893 $275,214 $72,106 $203,108
2024 $2,893 $269,819 $70,693 $199,126
2023 $2,849 $264,529 $69,307 $195,222
2022 $2,797 $259,344 $67,949 $191,395
2021 $2,738 $254,260 $66,617 $187,643
2020 $2,703 $251,653 $65,934 $185,719
2019 $2,613 $246,720 $64,642 $182,078
2018 $2,566 $241,883 $63,375 $178,508
2017 $2,450 $237,141 $62,133 $175,008
2016 $2,401 $232,492 $60,915 $171,577
2015 $2,363 $229,000 $60,000 $169,000
2014 $1,950 $184,292 $43,740 $140,552
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: bridgeMLS

MLS Number: 20141174

bridgeMLS

APN: 035-263-20

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.