971 Summer Hill Dr Gambrills, MD 21054
Estimated Value: $421,583 - $548,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,752
Sq Ft
$282/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 971 Summer Hill Dr, Gambrills, MD 21054 and is currently estimated at $493,896, approximately $281 per square foot. 971 Summer Hill Dr is a home located in Anne Arundel County with nearby schools including Four Seasons Elementary School, Arundel Middle School, and Arundel High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 26, 1999
Sold by
Michel Philip D
Bought by
Michel Philip D and Michel Mary A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Michel Philip D | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,984 | $380,700 | $220,200 | $160,500 |
| 2024 | $2,984 | $367,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,894 | $353,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,700 | $339,600 | $225,200 | $114,400 |
| 2020 | $2,579 | $333,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,542 | $330,900 | $220,200 | $110,700 |
| 2018 | $3,189 | $314,467 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,380 | $298,033 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $281,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $270,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $260,200 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map