P
Seller's Agent in 2026
Pamela Gabriel
RE/MAX
(540) 493-4359
1 in this area
67 Total Sales
Looking for one level living, come check out this New 3 Bedroom, 2 Bath home located in a lake access community. Upgraded kitchen cabinets & appliances. 12x24 detached garage. The community has a community boat ramp & dock. Home has an open floor concept with split bedroom design. Beautiful kitchen with large island. Home has 6'' walls and a 7 /12 roof. Comes with a 10 year HVAC warranty. Great starter home or for a retiree or young family.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
RE/MAX LAKEFRONT REALTY INC License #0225086197 Listed on: 06/14/2025
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/12/2026 03/12/26 | Sold | $335,000 | -4.3% | $239 / Sq Ft |
| 01/25/2026 01/25/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 12/28/2025 12/28/25 | For Sale | $349,900 | +4.4% | $250 / Sq Ft |
| 12/20/2025 12/20/25 | Off Market | $335,000 | -- | -- |
| 12/05/2025 12/05/25 | Price Changed | $349,900 | -1.4% | $250 / Sq Ft |
| 10/09/2025 10/09/25 | Price Changed | $354,997 | -3.5% | $254 / Sq Ft |
| 09/18/2025 09/18/25 | Price Changed | $367,900 | +2.2% | $263 / Sq Ft |
| 07/29/2025 07/29/25 | For Sale | $359,900 | 0.0% | $257 / Sq Ft |
| 06/28/2025 06/28/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 06/20/2025 06/20/25 | For Sale | $359,900 | -- | $257 / Sq Ft |
P
Seller's Agent in 2026
Pamela Gabriel
RE/MAX
(540) 493-4359
1 in this area
67 Total Sales
T
Buyer's Agent in 2026
Trenda Pasley
MKB, REALTORS(r) - AT THE LAKE
(540) 493-7890
2 in this area
40 Total Sales
Source: Roanoke Valley Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 918296
Ask me questions while you tour the home.