9710 25th Ave East Elmhurst, NY 11369
East Elmhurst NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $739,082 - $885,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,260
Sq Ft
$648/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9710 25th Ave, East Elmhurst, NY 11369 and is currently estimated at $816,771, approximately $648 per square foot. 9710 25th Ave is a home located in Queens County with nearby schools including P.S. 127 Aerospace Science Magnet School, I.S. 145 Joseph Pulitzer Magnet School, and William Cullen Bryant High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $3,158 | $33,336 | $3,979 | $29,357 |
| 2025 | $3,099 | $31,451 | $3,978 | $27,473 |
| 2024 | $3,099 | $30,854 | $4,432 | $26,422 |
| 2023 | $2,966 | $29,539 | $3,637 | $25,902 |
| 2022 | $2,782 | $44,160 | $6,360 | $37,800 |
| 2021 | $5,846 | $42,840 | $6,360 | $36,480 |
| 2020 | $5,548 | $39,960 | $6,360 | $33,600 |
| 2019 | $5,379 | $39,720 | $6,360 | $33,360 |
| 2018 | $5,018 | $24,616 | $4,306 | $20,310 |
| 2017 | $4,734 | $23,223 | $4,411 | $18,812 |
| 2016 | $4,628 | $23,223 | $4,411 | $18,812 |
| 2015 | $2,423 | $21,841 | $5,627 | $16,214 |
| 2014 | $2,423 | $21,427 | $6,274 | $15,153 |
Source: Public Records
Map